Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN ARTICULATING MOBILE LIFTING BOOM WITH A PLATFORM FOR NTCSA CENTRAL GRID DIPHORORO SUBSTATION
ESKOM
E2651NTCSACG
Gauteng
Published 11 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lower Germiston Road-Rosherville-Rosherville-1450
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Mar 2026
Briefing Session
18 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35693983957674?p=V8fbFbWuj2QQZsK8tm Meeting ID: 356 939 839
Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35693983957674?p=V8fbFbWuj2QQZsK8tm Meeting ID: 356 939 839
Closing Date
02 Apr 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN ARTICULATING MOBILE LIFTING BOOM WITH A PLATFORM FOR NTCSA CENTRAL GRID DIPHORORO SUBSTATION
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
18 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35693983957674?p=V8fbFbWuj2QQZsK8tm Meeting ID: 356 939 839
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking