Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Supply and Delivery of Building material and Equipment for the Cape Town Workshop: 24 Months Term Contract
Public Works
CPTSC12/25
Western Cape
Published 13 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
LOWER HEERENGRACHT-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Nov 2025 at 11:00
3rd Floor, DOME: Custom house building
3rd Floor, DOME: Custom house building
Closing Date
04 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Supply and Delivery of Building material and Equipment for the Cape Town Workshop: 24 Months Term Contract
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
3rd Floor, DOME: Custom house building
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking