Awarded
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOL BAG KIT, AC/DC CLAMP METER, PHASE ROTATION TESTER, RECHARGEABLE TORCH, AND LEATHER ARC FLASH PROTECTIVE GLOVES AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS
Water and Sanitation
WTE-2521ES
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 06 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
MIDMAR DAM-HOWICK-HOWICK-3290
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Aug 2025
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOL BAG KIT, AC/DC CLAMP METER, PHASE ROTATION TESTER, RECHARGEABLE TORCH, AND LEATHER ARC FLASH PROTECTIVE GLOVES AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking