Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR LANDCARE PROJECT (21.098 KM) AT BLUEGUMS IN SENQU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
SCMU8-26/27-0054
Eastern Cape
Published 15 May 2026
105 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Bluegums-Bluegums-Sterkspruit-9762
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 May 2026
Closing Date
08 Jun 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR LANDCARE PROJECT (21.098 KM) AT BLUEGUMS IN SENQU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking