Awarded
Request for Quotation
Supply and delivery of gardening equipment to the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: North Coast Region - Ulundi
Public Works
ZNQ25/26/0014/NCR
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 02 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
King Dinuzulu Highway-Ulundi-ULUNDI-3838
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Dec 2025
Closing Date
09 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Supply and delivery of gardening equipment to the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: North Coast Region - Ulundi
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Preference point system for this tender is the 80/20. Specific goals 20 points; Ownership by Black People 5 points; Ownership by Women 5 points; Ownership by Youth 5 points and Ownership by people living with Disabilities is 5 points
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking