Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply and delivery of Hydraulic Oil Pump Unit (once off supply) at Kusile Power Station
ESKOM
E2240GXMPKUS
Mpumalanga
Published 26 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Kusile Power Station, R545 Kendal/Balmoral Road,-Haartebeesfontein Farm, Witbank-Mpumalanga-1035
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
12 Jan 2026 at 10:00
MICROSOFT TEAMS
MICROSOFT TEAMS
Closing Date
23 Jan 2026
Tender Description
Supply and delivery of Hydraulic Oil Pump Unit (once off supply) at Kusile Power Station
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
12 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Venue
MICROSOFT TEAMS
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking