Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SLIDE GATE AND KNIFE VALVES TO LETHABO POWER STATION FOR A FIVE (5) YEAR PERIOD ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS.
ESKOM
E1617GXGPLET
Free State
Published 30 Jul 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Vaaldam Road-Viljoensdrift, Deneysville-Vereeniging-1930
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Jul 2025
Briefing Session
14 Aug 2025 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YjAzNmM3ZWYtNGFhYi00NGI1LWI0OWMtN2UwYWEwNTUyZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YjAzNmM3ZWYtNGFhYi00NGI1LWI0OWMtN2UwYWEwNTUyZ
Closing Date
03 Sep 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SLIDE GATE AND KNIFE VALVES TO LETHABO POWER STATION FOR A FIVE (5) YEAR PERIOD ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tenders to be submitted to E-Tendering platform
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 354 540 293 166 2
Passcode: 7zi3yF7Z
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 354 540 293 166 2
Passcode: 7zi3yF7Z
Briefing Session
Date & Time
14 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YjAzNmM3ZWYtNGFhYi00NGI1LWI0OWMtN2UwYWEwNTUyZ
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking