Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply and Delivery of Stationery Packs at schools in all districts in the Free State Province for Schools under section 20.
Free State - Education
E11/2025/2026
Free State
Published 01 Aug 2025
11 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Free State Province-Free State Province-Various Locations-
ORGANISATION
Free State - Education
CATEGORY
Supplies: Stationery/Printing
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Aug 2025
Closing Date
29 Aug 2025
Tender Description
Supply and Delivery of Stationery Packs at schools in all districts in the Free State Province for Schools under section 20.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
For Technical Enquiries please contact M Jacobs on Tel: 051 404 8867 or via email at maryna.jacobs@fseducation.gov.za.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking