Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STUDENT PACKS
Sedibeng TVET College
SEDCOL-03/2026
Gauteng
Published 26 Apr 2026
147 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
37 VOORTREKKER STREET-VEREENIGING-VEREENIGING-1939
ORGANISATION
Sedibeng TVET College
CATEGORY
Supplies: Stationery/Printing
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Apr 2026
Closing Date
18 May 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STUDENT PACKS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link.
https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx
Public opening will be conducted via MS Teams via link at 13:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351243323327498?p=8Bzip2kIJ9VB4IitW6
Meeting ID: 351 243 323 327 498
Passcode: 6hf2zg9x
https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx
Public opening will be conducted via MS Teams via link at 13:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351243323327498?p=8Bzip2kIJ9VB4IitW6
Meeting ID: 351 243 323 327 498
Passcode: 6hf2zg9x
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking