Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER AND HAND PAPER TOWEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Public Works
CPTSC 09/26
Western Cape
Published 01 Sep 2026
12 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
LOWER HEERENGRACHT STREET-FORESHORE-CAPE TOWN-8001
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Customs House Building, Lower Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome
Customs House Building, Lower Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER AND HAND PAPER TOWEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Customs House Building, Lower Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking