Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SHEEP AND GOATS BREEDS FOR LIVESTOCK IMPROVEMENT SCHEME FOR 2026/27
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
SCMU8-26/27-0140
Eastern Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Indwe House Office No 45-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
CATEGORY
Agricultural Products and Services
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SHEEP AND GOATS BREEDS FOR LIVESTOCK IMPROVEMENT SCHEME FOR 2026/27
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking