Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND WASTE WATER CONSUMABLES FOR THE MUNICIPALITY’S WATER TESTING LABORATORY AT UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO CAMPUS.
Capricorn District Municipality
INF- WQ10/2025/2026
Limpopo
Published 01 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
C/O R71 Tzaneen Road and University Street, Mankweng Township, Polokwane, Limpopo Province-Polokwane-Polokwane-0727
ORGANISATION
Capricorn District Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
06 Oct 2025 at 09:00
06 October 2025 Capricorn district municipality Laboratory, university of Limpopo @ 09H00 am S23º5
06 October 2025 Capricorn district municipality Laboratory, university of Limpopo @ 09H00 am S23º5
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND WASTE WATER CONSUMABLES FOR THE MUNICIPALITY’S WATER TESTING LABORATORY AT UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO CAMPUS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
None
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
06 Oct 2025 at 09:00
Venue
06 October 2025 Capricorn district municipality Laboratory, university of Limpopo @ 09H00 am S23º5
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking