Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GALVANISED PALISADE FENCING AND SWING GATE AT TAMBOERSKLOOF ERF 81 MILITARY BASE, CAPE TOWN
Defence
SPSC-B-007-2026
Western Cape
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
TOMBOERSKLOOF MILITARY BASE-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Specialised construction activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
TAMBOERSKLOOF MILITARY BASE, ERF 81, CAPE TOWN
TAMBOERSKLOOF MILITARY BASE, ERF 81, CAPE TOWN
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GALVANISED PALISADE FENCING AND SWING GATE AT TAMBOERSKLOOF ERF 81 MILITARY BASE, CAPE TOWN
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
TAMBOERSKLOOF MILITARY BASE, ERF 81, CAPE TOWN
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking