Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, DELIVER AND RIGGING OF ABOVE GROUND 23 000LT DIESEL TANK TO MZIMVUBU WATER PROJECTS AT CONSTRUCTION EAST CLOSE TO MTHATHA IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE-CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING DESIGNATION OF CIDB 1ME OR HIGHER.
Water and Sanitation
WTE 192 CE
Eastern Cape
Published 29 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
NTABELANGA DAM-SIQHUNGQWINI VILLAGE -NTABELANGA-MACLEAR-5090
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Jan 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Department of Water and Sanitation Construction East Site Office, Ntabelanga Dam Turn off at R396
Department of Water and Sanitation Construction East Site Office, Ntabelanga Dam Turn off at R396
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVER AND RIGGING OF ABOVE GROUND 23 000LT DIESEL TANK TO MZIMVUBU WATER PROJECTS AT CONSTRUCTION EAST CLOSE TO MTHATHA IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE-CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING DESIGNATION OF CIDB 1ME OR HIGHER.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
TO BE DEPOSITED IN:
DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION
MTHATHA DAM CONSTRUCTION EAST OFFICE BUILDING
MTHATHA DAM
5100
OR COURIER
THE BID BOX AT THE ENTRANCE OF
DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION
MTHATHA DAM CONSTRUCTION EAST OFFICE BUILDING
MTHATHA DAM
5100
DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION
MTHATHA DAM CONSTRUCTION EAST OFFICE BUILDING
MTHATHA DAM
5100
OR COURIER
THE BID BOX AT THE ENTRANCE OF
DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION
MTHATHA DAM CONSTRUCTION EAST OFFICE BUILDING
MTHATHA DAM
5100
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Department of Water and Sanitation Construction East Site Office, Ntabelanga Dam Turn off at R396
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking