Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND FITTINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A FIVE-YEAR PERIOD AT KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION
ESKOM
E1607GXNOU
Western Cape
Published 04 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION-Melkbosstrand-Cape Town-
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Manufacture of furniture
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
14 Aug 2025 at 11:00
FFD Eland Auditorium (Bulkstores), Koeberg Nuclear Power Station, R27 Off West Road,
FFD Eland Auditorium (Bulkstores), Koeberg Nuclear Power Station, R27 Off West Road,
Closing Date
22 Aug 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND FITTINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A FIVE-YEAR PERIOD AT KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
14 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
FFD Eland Auditorium (Bulkstores), Koeberg Nuclear Power Station, R27 Off West Road,
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking