Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Supply, delivery and installation of a high security perimeter fence at ARC Nelspruit campus,
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/53/11/2025
Mpumalanga
Published 18 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Corner of Bosch Street and Kanyamazane Road R2296-Nelspruit-Nelspruit-1200
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
03 Dec 2025 at 11:00
ARC Nelspruit, Lecturehall.
ARC Nelspruit, Lecturehall.
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Supply, delivery and installation of a high security perimeter fence at ARC Nelspruit campus,
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
This tender is uploaded on e-Submission on e-Tender portal and service providers are required to submit their documents through e-Submission on e-Tender portal. Failure to submit your tender documents will disqualify your bid.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
03 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
ARC Nelspruit, Lecturehall.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking