Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING AT ARC-VIMP
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/57/11/2025
Gauteng
Published 12 Dec 2025
14 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ARC-VIMP R573 & Moloto Road, Roodeplaat, Pretoria-Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
12 Jan 2026 at 11:00
ARC-VIMP- R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria( Mafuta hall)
ARC-VIMP- R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria( Mafuta hall)
Closing Date
30 Jan 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING AT ARC-VIMP
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
12 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
ARC-VIMP- R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria( Mafuta hall)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking