Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Supply, delivery and installation of fish farm items
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
2025063021/22
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 28 Jul 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R22 Manguzi Road-Kwangwanase-Umhlabuyalingana Local Municipality-3973
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Jul 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
01 Aug 2025 at 10:00
R22 Manguzi Main Road, Kwangwanase Umhlabuyalingana
R22 Manguzi Main Road, Kwangwanase Umhlabuyalingana
Closing Date
08 Aug 2025
Tender Description
Supply, delivery and installation of fish farm items
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
01 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
R22 Manguzi Main Road, Kwangwanase Umhlabuyalingana
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking