Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT 2025/2026
Capricorn District Municipality
INF-WQ09/2025/2026
Limpopo
Published 11 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
41 biccard-polokwane-polokwane-0700
ORGANISATION
Capricorn District Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
16 Sep 2025 at 10:00
16 September 2025 Capricorn District Municipality, Function Room, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane @
16 September 2025 Capricorn District Municipality, Function Room, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane @
Closing Date
25 Sep 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT 2025/2026
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
none
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
16 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
16 September 2025 Capricorn District Municipality, Function Room, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane @
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking