Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS
Kouga Municipality
197/2026
Eastern Cape
Published 28 Aug 2026
21 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
16 WOLTEMADE STREET-JEFFREYS BAY-JEFFREYS BAY-6330
ORGANISATION
Kouga Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379739025806040?p=ScLUQzU0cGjkfvM71T
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379739025806040?p=ScLUQzU0cGjkfvM71T
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379739025806040?p=ScLUQzU0cGjkfvM71T
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking