Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND TESTING FOR THE COAL OF THE BOILERS FOR THE POWER SYSTEMS AT BHISHO, BUTTERWORTH, KOMANI & TOWER HOSPITAL
Eastern Cape - Health
SCMU3-2627-0201-HO
Eastern Cape
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
GLOBAL LIFE BUILDING-BISHO-BISHO-5600
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350591550485918?p=Z7jxn2vUoxuQ4iNpb2 • Meeting ID: 350 591 55
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350591550485918?p=Z7jxn2vUoxuQ4iNpb2 • Meeting ID: 350 591 55
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND TESTING FOR THE COAL OF THE BOILERS FOR THE POWER SYSTEMS AT BHISHO, BUTTERWORTH, KOMANI & TOWER HOSPITAL
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Compulsory briefing : Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350591550485918?p=Z7jxn2vUoxuQ4iNpb2
Meeting ID: 350 591 550 485 918
Passcode:9Uf76v75
Meeting ID: 350 591 550 485 918
Passcode:9Uf76v75
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350591550485918?p=Z7jxn2vUoxuQ4iNpb2 • Meeting ID: 350 591 55
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking