Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply, Delivery, Offloading and Demonstrate New 60 to 63 KW Four Wheel Drive Tractor with a Front-end Bale Loader at Cedara and Kokstad
Kwazulu Natal - Department of Agriculture and Rural Develeopment
DARD13/2025
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 13 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
01 CEDARA ROAD -HOWICK-Pietermaritzburg-3200
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Department of Agriculture and Rural Develeopment
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
18 Nov 2025 at 12:00
Virtual Briefing Session on Teams Meeting Meeting Meeting ID: 398 634 298 451 22 Passcode: 7Xc35iA9
Virtual Briefing Session on Teams Meeting Meeting Meeting ID: 398 634 298 451 22 Passcode: 7Xc35iA9
Closing Date
09 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Supply, Delivery, Offloading and Demonstrate New 60 to 63 KW Four Wheel Drive Tractor with a Front-end Bale Loader at Cedara and Kokstad
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
18 Nov 2025 at 12:00
Venue
Virtual Briefing Session on Teams Meeting Meeting Meeting ID: 398 634 298 451 22 Passcode: 7Xc35iA9
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking