Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HEATING VENTILATION, AND AIR -CONDITIONING (HVAC) AT GLASSHOUSE C17 AT ARC-VIMP
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/18/08/2025
Gauteng
Published 28 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ARC-VIMP R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria-Pretoria-Pretoria-
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Scientific research and development
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2025 at 11:00
ARC-VIMP ( Mafhuta hall) R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
ARC-VIMP ( Mafhuta hall) R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
Closing Date
25 Sep 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HEATING VENTILATION, AND AIR -CONDITIONING (HVAC) AT GLASSHOUSE C17 AT ARC-VIMP
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Venue
ARC-VIMP ( Mafhuta hall) R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking