Scientific research and development Tenders
Browse active scientific research and development tender opportunities across South Africa
8
Active Tenders
Showing the latest scientific research and development tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/486
Request for Quotation
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF AUTOCAD/VECTORWORKS TRAINING RE ISSUE
Gauteng
Scientific research and development
04 Sep 2026
RFQ/SAEON/NDLOVU/LABORATORY EQUIPMENT/139/2026
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LABORATORY EQUIPMENT
North West
Scientific research and development
03 Sep 2026
10 views
SAMRC RFI 2601
Request for Information
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
The South African Medical Research Council (SAMRC) invites interested Respondents, manufacturers, distributors and solution providers to submit information regarding Electrochemiluminescence (ECL) Immunoassay Analytical Systems suitable for research applications
National
Scientific research and development
02 Sep 2026
RFQ 12612
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
General service of an Oil-less piston vacuum pump (Model JP-90V-9L) connected to a GeneVac evaporator.
Gauteng
Scientific research and development
02 Sep 2026
16 views
NRF/SAEON/EFTEON/06/2026-27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WATER ANALYSIS FOR THE EXPANDED FRESHWATER AND TERRESTRIAL OBSERVATION NETWORK (EFTEON) AT SAEON OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS
Gauteng
Scientific research and development
28 Aug 2026
20 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RFP 03 - 2026/27
Request for Proposal
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
Research Study towards the Development of the National Care Policy for South Africa
National
Scientific research and development
28 Aug 2026
20 views
iLABS/RFQ 2026/27/162
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Service Provider to train staff and render general maintenance service and repairs to two Jaguar EAS10(2) Screw Air Compressors and a Jaguar Refrigerated Air Dry ED-20 at iThemba LABS Gauteng for a period of Three years.
Gauteng
Scientific research and development
21 Aug 2026
26 views
NRF/SAEON/SAPRI/06/2026-27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE OFF PROCUREMENT OF ONE BOX-CORER FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLAR RESEARCH INFRASTRUCTURE (SAPRI)
Western Cape
Scientific research and development
13 Aug 2026
43 views
Briefing session: 20 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Province
Find Scientific research and development Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Scientific research and development Tenders by Institution
Browse scientific research and development opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.