Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT TO MATERIALS & PLANT INTEGRITY DEPARTMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS

ESKOM

E3414GXN National Published 03 Sep 2026

Closes

25 Sep 2026

21 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION https://etendering.eskom.co.za--https://etendering.eskom.co.za-
ORGANISATION ESKOM
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 03 Sep 2026
Closing Date 25 Sep 2026 21 days left

Tender Description

SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT TO MATERIALS & PLANT INTEGRITY DEPARTMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

A [compulsory clarification meeting] with representatives of Eskom will take place as follows:
Date: 09 September 2026
Time: 10:00AM
Venue: MS Teams
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/325504000168106?p=qTAcEU3rTbCe05NDo3
Meeting ID: 325 504 000 168 106

Tenderers must confirm their intention to attend with the Eskom Representative, stating the name, position and contact details of each proposed attendee.

Please note that if the tender stipulates that a clarification meeting is mandatory/compulsory, then tenderers must attend such meeting. Tenderers that do not attend such mandatory/compulsory meeting will be disqualified and will not be evaluated.

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/325504000168106?p=qTAcEU3rTbCe05NDo3

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

ESKOM

Masego Makganye

makganm@eskom.co.za

011-800-4661

https://etendering.eskom.co.za, https://etendering.eskom.co.za

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Supplies: General

All Supplies: General Tenders Supplies: General in National

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Supplies: General tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts