Awarded
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY ONLY DEMOLITION MATERIALS TO KLIPFONTEIN DAM NEAR VRYHEID IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST
Water and Sanitation
KDP-66
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 18 Jun 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Water and Sanitation, Melmoth Road R34, Klipfontein dam, -Vryheid-Vryheid-3100
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Jun 2026
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY ONLY DEMOLITION MATERIALS TO KLIPFONTEIN DAM NEAR VRYHEID IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Send documents via email to Ivy Msibi at msibii@dws.gov.za
Annah Molefe molefea@dws.gov.za
Annah Molefe molefea@dws.gov.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking