Awarded
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY ONLY OF LOCAL CONTENT OF PLUMBING MATERIAL FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD, HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST
Water and Sanitation
KDP-82
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 18 Jun 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Water and Sanitation, Melmoth Road R34, Klipfontein dam, -Vryheid-Vryheid-3100
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Jun 2026
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY ONLY OF LOCAL CONTENT OF PLUMBING MATERIAL FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD, HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Please send documents via email; Ivy Msibi to msibii@dws.gov.za
Annah Molefe to molefea@dws.gov.za
Annah Molefe to molefea@dws.gov.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking