Active
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY ONLY OF LOCAL CONTENT STEEL ROOF TRUSSES FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD & HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST
Water and Sanitation
KDP-100
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Water and Sanitation, Melmoth Road R34, Klipfontein dam, -Klipfontein-Vryheid-3290
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY ONLY OF LOCAL CONTENT STEEL ROOF TRUSSES FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD & HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Please submit your quotation and other documents via email to; msibii@dws.gov.za and molefea@dws.gov.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking