Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Support Grade 12 Learners from identified schools across the province for a period of Three (3) years from the date of approval
Free State - Education
E12/2025/2026
Free State
Published 08 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Free State Province-Free State Province-Various Locations-
ORGANISATION
Free State - Education
CATEGORY
Education
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Aug 2025
Closing Date
05 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Support Grade 12 Learners from identified schools across the province for a period of Three (3) years from the date of approval
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
For Technical Enquiries please contact MP Mofokeng or JT Mphuthi on Tel/Cell: 0725954177 or 0816161882 or via email at mp.mofokeng@fseducation.gov.za or t.mphuthi@fseducation.gov.za respectively.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking