Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
TBH 301/2026R: BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH VEGETABLES PRODUCTS FOR THE FOOD SERVICES DEPARTMENT AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A TWELVE (12) MONTH PERIOD, EFFECTIVE 1 JUNE 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027.
Tygerburg Hospital
TBH 301/2026R
Western Cape
Published 10 Apr 2026
96 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
FRANCIE VAN ZIJL DRIVE-PAROW-CAPE TOWN-7505
ORGANISATION
Tygerburg Hospital
CATEGORY
Food and beverage service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Apr 2026
Closing Date
08 May 2026
Tender Description
TBH 301/2026R: BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH VEGETABLES PRODUCTS FOR THE FOOD SERVICES DEPARTMENT AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A TWELVE (12) MONTH PERIOD, EFFECTIVE 1 JUNE 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SEE ATTACHED BID DOCUMENTSTO BE COMPLETED AND SUBMITTED BEFORE OR 08 MAY 2026 AT 11:00 AM AS STIPULATED IN THE BID DOCUMENT.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking