Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
TBH 510/2026: FOR THE RENDERING OF SUPPORT, ADMINISTRATIVE AND INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT SERVICES THROUGH PRIVATE PROVIDERS FOR TYGERBERG HOSPITAL AS PART OF ITS OPERATIONAL RESPONSE PLAN ON AN AD-HOC BASIS FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERIOD.
Tygerburg Hospital
TBH 510/2026
Western Cape
Published 20 May 2026
134 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
TYGERBERG HOSPITAL-1ST FLOOR, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING (OPPOSITE THE SPIRAL STAIRCASE) FRANCIE VAN ZIJL DRIVE PAROW-PAROW-7505
ORGANISATION
Tygerburg Hospital
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 May 2026
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026
Tender Description
TBH 510/2026: FOR THE RENDERING OF SUPPORT, ADMINISTRATIVE AND INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT SERVICES THROUGH PRIVATE PROVIDERS FOR TYGERBERG HOSPITAL AS PART OF ITS OPERATIONAL RESPONSE PLAN ON AN AD-HOC BASIS FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERIOD.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SEE THE ATTACHED BID DOCUMENT TO BE COMPLETED AND SUBMITTED BEFORE OR ON 19 JUNE 2026 AT 11:00AM AS STIPULATED IN THE BID DOCUMENT.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking