Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Tender BSM 18/26: TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CLERK OF WORKS TO MONITOR CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.
Stellenbosch Municipality
BSM 18/26
Western Cape
Published 24 Apr 2026
51 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-7690
ORGANISATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Apr 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 May 2026 at 10:00
via the Microsoft Teams App
via the Microsoft Teams App
Closing Date
25 May 2026
Tender Description
Tender BSM 18/26: TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CLERK OF WORKS TO MONITOR CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Special conditions will be stipulated within the tender document.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 May 2026 at 10:00
Venue
via the Microsoft Teams App
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking