Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT KOTOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SAFE BATCH 5 PROGRAMME IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE (BID No. TMT-DBE-25/26-SAFE5-RWCL2A)
THE MVULA TRUST
TMT-DBE-25/26-SAFE5-RWCL2-A
Limpopo
Published 10 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
25 Rhodesdrift Street, ROP 6-Bendor -Polokwane-0699
ORGANISATION
THE MVULA TRUST
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Nov 2025
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025
Tender Description
TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT KOTOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SAFE BATCH 5 PROGRAMME IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE (BID No. TMT-DBE-25/26-SAFE5-RWCL2A)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking