Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
TENDER FOR THE ELECTRICITY INFRASTRUCTURE REFURBISHMENT AT TARDI
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
SCMU8-25/26-0107
Eastern Cape
Published 26 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
TSOLO AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE (TARDI)-TSOLO-TSOLO-5170
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Agriculture
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Tsolo College of Agriculture and Rural Development
Tsolo College of Agriculture and Rural Development
Closing Date
20 Oct 2025
Tender Description
TENDER FOR THE ELECTRICITY INFRASTRUCTURE REFURBISHMENT AT TARDI
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Tsolo College of Agriculture and Rural Development
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking