Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Tender number ARC/07/05/2025/2. THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, ASSEMBLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF TILAPIA RECIRCULATION AQUACULTURE SYSTEM (RAS) AT AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL—ANIMAL PRODUCTION IRENE. Tender document attached for further details and Terms of Reference
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/07/05/2025/2
National
Published 06 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Old Olifantsfontein Road-Irene-Centurion-0061
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Oct 2025
Closing Date
07 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Tender number ARC/07/05/2025/2. THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, ASSEMBLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF TILAPIA RECIRCULATION AQUACULTURE SYSTEM (RAS) AT AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL—ANIMAL PRODUCTION IRENE. Tender document attached for further details and Terms of Reference
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders are requested to submit one (1) complete document into the tender box (one original for functionality proposal and one original for financial proposal and prepare three (3) copies of the Functionality Proposal and three (3) copies of the Financial Proposal. A USB of the Bid document must be submitted. The name of the bidder and the tender number should reflect on the “sealed” envelopes.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking