Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
TERMS OF REFERENCE: CONDUCT AN IMPACT ASSESSMENT OF THE NATIONAL CREDIT REGULATOR EDUCATIONAL AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES FOR PEDIORD OF 36 MONTHS
National Credit Regulator
NCR978.08.2025
National
Published 19 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
5828 Leorpard rest estate- Midrand-Pretoria-1685
ORGANISATION
National Credit Regulator
CATEGORY
Advertising and market research
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
25 Aug 2025 at 10:00
SEE LINK BELOW TENDER DOCUMENT
SEE LINK BELOW TENDER DOCUMENT
Closing Date
10 Sep 2025
Tender Description
TERMS OF REFERENCE: CONDUCT AN IMPACT ASSESSMENT OF THE NATIONAL CREDIT REGULATOR EDUCATIONAL AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES FOR PEDIORD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
25 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
SEE LINK BELOW TENDER DOCUMENT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking