Closed
Request for Quotation
TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT REVIEW, ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REPORT REVIEW AND PRO-ACTIVE REVIEW OF THE 2027/28 ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN REVIEW FOR THE DIRECTORATE INTERNAL AUDIT.
Higher Education & Training
RFQ041/2026
National
Published 07 May 2026
81 views
Closed
15 May 2026
This tender is no longer accepting submissions.
Already have an account? Log in
This tender is closed. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
123 Francis Baard Street – DHET Offices Pretoria-PRETORIA-PRETORIA-0002
ORGANISATION
Higher Education & Training
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 May 2026
Closing Date
15 May 2026
Tender Description
TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT REVIEW, ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REPORT REVIEW AND PRO-ACTIVE REVIEW OF THE 2027/28 ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN REVIEW FOR THE DIRECTORATE INTERNAL AUDIT.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Submissions of proposals must be done electronically to quotation@dhet.gov.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking