Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

THE APPOINTMENT FOR THE LABOUR RELATIONS PANEL BID FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS

Agricultural Research Council

ARC/67/03/2026/2 National Published 12 Aug 2026 43 views

Closes

23 Sep 2026

22 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 1134 Park Street-Hatfield-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 12 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334152678937121?p=djaj7PG6OsZQNiq60z Meeting ID: 334 152 678 937 12
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026 22 days left

Tender Description

THE APPOINTMENT FOR THE LABOUR RELATIONS PANEL BID FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

Kindly note that no E-Mail or physical submissions will be accepted. Click on this link for submission guide: https://purcosa.co.za/online-tender-submissions-guide

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334152678937121?p=djaj7PG6OsZQNiq60z Meeting ID: 334 152 678 937 12

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Agricultural Research Council

Elelwani Muhanelwa

Muhanelwae@arc.agric.za

012-310-2509

1134 Park Street, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0001

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Services: Professional

All Services: Professional Tenders Services: Professional in National

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Professional tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts