Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
The appointment of a construction professional service provider Multi-Disciplinary Team with the mechanical engineer as principal agent / leader of bidding entity for Design, construction and close out of the project (Stage 1-7 of FIDPM). Contract period is twenty four (24) calendar months Banking Details:- Absa Bank, Account No: 41-2194-1044; Business Cheque Account, Branch: 632005, Reference Number: 14074061
Public Works
ZNTU04266W: wims 079299
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 11 Dec 2025
22 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
King Dinuzulu Highway-Ulundi-ULUNDI-3838
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Dec 2025
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026
Tender Description
The appointment of a construction professional service provider Multi-Disciplinary Team with the mechanical engineer as principal agent / leader of bidding entity for Design, construction and close out of the project (Stage 1-7 of FIDPM). Contract period is twenty four (24) calendar months Banking Details:- Absa Bank, Account No: 41-2194-1044; Business Cheque Account, Branch: 632005, Reference Number: 14074061
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20 principle is applicable. 80 points for price, 20 points for specific goals. 20 points for enterprise located within King Cetshwayo/ Umkhanyakude District/ Zululand District
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking