Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, INSTALLATIONS, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND EMERGENCY SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Sedibeng TVET College
SEDCOL-07/2026
Gauteng
Published 06 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
37 VOORTREKKER STREET-VEREENIGING-VEREENIGING-1939
ORGANISATION
Sedibeng TVET College
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Sep 2026 at 12:00
Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil
Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
29 days left
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, INSTALLATIONS, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND EMERGENCY SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Compulsory Briefing Session
Date & Time:10 September 2026 at 12:00
Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON
Punctuality: Doors will be closed at 12:15
Closing Date & Time
05 October 2026 at 11:00am
Method of Submission
Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link:
https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx
Public Opening
Via MS Teams via link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334601184366214?p=DMHo4cTxNC0pC1rU7O
Meeting ID: 334 601 184 366 214
Passcode: qC2J9jL9
Time: 11:30am
Date & Time:10 September 2026 at 12:00
Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON
Punctuality: Doors will be closed at 12:15
Closing Date & Time
05 October 2026 at 11:00am
Method of Submission
Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link:
https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx
Public Opening
Via MS Teams via link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334601184366214?p=DMHo4cTxNC0pC1rU7O
Meeting ID: 334 601 184 366 214
Passcode: qC2J9jL9
Time: 11:30am
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Sep 2026 at 12:00
Venue
Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking