Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVESTOCK IDENTIFICATION AND TRACEABILITY SYSTEM (LITS) EQUIPMENT FOR KYD WESTERN CAPE. Tender Number: ARC/35/09/2025/2. Tender document attached.
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/35/09/2025/2
Western Cape
Published 31 Mar 2026
68 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Elshoogte Road-Stellenbosch Central-Stellenbosch-7599
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Mar 2026
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVESTOCK IDENTIFICATION AND TRACEABILITY SYSTEM (LITS) EQUIPMENT FOR KYD WESTERN CAPE. Tender Number: ARC/35/09/2025/2. Tender document attached.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bids Must be submitted at the following address:
Old Olifantsfontein Road, Main Building, Irene, Pretoria
Old Olifantsfontein Road, Main Building, Irene, Pretoria
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking