Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR & SERVICING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS FOR ALL ERWAT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
ERW2505/01
Gauteng
Published 03 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Hartebeestfontein Office Park, Bapsfontein Road (R25), Scientific Services Building. Kempton Park-Kaalfontein-Kempton Park-
ORGANISATION
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
22 Oct 2025 at 10:30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/c17ed7d6-7774-473b-86e2-be488496ea1f@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/c17ed7d6-7774-473b-86e2-be488496ea1f@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Closing Date
12 Nov 2025
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR & SERVICING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS FOR ALL ERWAT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PLEASE REFER TO ATTACHMENT
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
22 Oct 2025 at 10:30
Venue
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/c17ed7d6-7774-473b-86e2-be488496ea1f@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking