Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO LEASE TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT AND SWITCHBOARD SYSTEMS (VoIP) TO THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AT THE OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS: FREE STATE, NORTH WEST AND NORTHERN CAPE, RESPECTIVELY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS.
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD (CRD-01) 2026/27
National
Published 10 Apr 2026
96 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Aliwal , De Kock and Corner Knight and Stead Street-Bloemfontein, Vryburg and Kimberley-Bloemfontein, Vryburg and Kimberley-8600
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
CATEGORY
Telecommunications
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Apr 2026
Closing Date
04 May 2026
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO LEASE TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT AND SWITCHBOARD SYSTEMS (VoIP) TO THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AT THE OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS: FREE STATE, NORTH WEST AND NORTHERN CAPE, RESPECTIVELY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking