Active
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE (DOA) AT REGION 1, WHICH COMPRISES THE FOLLOWING PROVINCES: GAUTENG, MPUMALANGA AND LIMPOPO, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
National - Department of Agriculture
5/2/2/1(004)2026/2027
National
Published 19 Aug 2026
30 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
20 Steve Biko Road-Arcadia-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
National - Department of Agriculture
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND LAND REFORM WITPOORT SERVICE CENTRE; LEPHALALE D3110 ROAD
LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND LAND REFORM WITPOORT SERVICE CENTRE; LEPHALALE D3110 ROAD
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE (DOA) AT REGION 1, WHICH COMPRISES THE FOLLOWING PROVINCES: GAUTENG, MPUMALANGA AND LIMPOPO, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The applicable preference point system for this bid is the 90/10 preference point system. (all applicable taxes included)
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue
LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND LAND REFORM WITPOORT SERVICE CENTRE; LEPHALALE D3110 ROAD
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking