Awarded Single source bidding Compulsory Briefing

The appointment of Agrimark Operations and Honolulu Mica for the provision of building equipment and related materials for a period of six (6) months with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated cost of R 28,684,740.19 inclusive of VAT.

South African Revenue Service

EX 15/2026 Northern Cape Published 02 Jul 2026 23 views

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION 229 Bronkhorst -Brooklyn-Pretoria-0181
ORGANISATION South African Revenue Service
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Northern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 02 Jul 2026
Closing Date 03 Jul 2026

Tender Description

The appointment of Agrimark Operations and Honolulu Mica for the provision of building equipment and related materials for a period of six (6) months with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated cost of R 28,684,740.19 inclusive of VAT.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African Revenue Service

Tender Office

TenderOffice@sars.gov.za

081-037-9162

229 Bronkhorst , Brooklyn, Pretoria, 0181

Industry Classification

Other service activities

All Other service activities Tenders Other service activities in Northern Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Other service activities tenders are published in Northern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts