Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE CONSTRUCTION OF A BRIDGE STRUCTURE AND ALL ASSOCIATED WORKS IN RUST DE WINTER UNDER THE CITY OF TSHWANE METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY: GAUTENG PROVINCE
Rural Development & Land Reform
PSSC GP: CON 003 (2025/2026)
Gauteng
Published 10 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Water Affairs Office--Rust de Winter-0001
ORGANISATION
Rural Development & Land Reform
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
19 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Rust de Winter Water Affairs Office, which is situated in Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng
Rust de Winter Water Affairs Office, which is situated in Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026
Tender Description
THE CONSTRUCTION OF A BRIDGE STRUCTURE AND ALL ASSOCIATED WORKS IN RUST DE WINTER UNDER THE CITY OF TSHWANE METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY: GAUTENG PROVINCE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders shall be registered with the Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB) and should have a minimum CIDB Contractor grading of 6CE or higher
Bid documents shall be made available on 13/02/2026 (Friday) from the offices listed below during the following hours: Monday to Friday 08h00 to 12h45 and 13h30 to 15h30. No documents will be available or issued at the Briefing Session and should, therefore, be collected timeously beforehand.
A non-refundable tender deposit of R250.00 payable by proof of deposit is required on collection of the Tender documents.
Bidders must come with proof of payment on collection
Banking Details:
Bank: ABSA
Branch: 632005
Account no: 40-5400-6793
Reference No: psscgpCON003
Bid documents shall be made available on 13/02/2026 (Friday) from the offices listed below during the following hours: Monday to Friday 08h00 to 12h45 and 13h30 to 15h30. No documents will be available or issued at the Briefing Session and should, therefore, be collected timeously beforehand.
A non-refundable tender deposit of R250.00 payable by proof of deposit is required on collection of the Tender documents.
Bidders must come with proof of payment on collection
Banking Details:
Bank: ABSA
Branch: 632005
Account no: 40-5400-6793
Reference No: psscgpCON003
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
19 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Rust de Winter Water Affairs Office, which is situated in Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking