Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW GOOD HOPE CLINIC: “DEVELOP AND CONSTRUCT” PROJECT MAKHWALENI NEAR LUSIKISIKI TOWN
Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation
CDC/260/25
Eastern Cape
Published 22 Aug 2025
27 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
CDC Mthatha Office-Ground Floor , 76 Blakeway , Mthatha -Mthatha-5100
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Sep 2025 at 12:00
Good Hope Clinic, situated at OR Tambo District, located approximately 40kms from Lusikisiki
Good Hope Clinic, situated at OR Tambo District, located approximately 40kms from Lusikisiki
Closing Date
06 Oct 2025
Tender Description
THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW GOOD HOPE CLINIC: “DEVELOP AND CONSTRUCT” PROJECT MAKHWALENI NEAR LUSIKISIKI TOWN
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
To purchase a hardcopy bid document, the bidder must place an order via dohtenders@coega.co.za . The bid documents can be collected 2 days after placing an order during working hours from CDC Mthatha Office, 24 Park Rd, Umtata Central, Mthatha, 5100 from Tuesday, 26 August 2025 from 10:00am, AT THE RECEPTION. A non-refundable fee of R700.00 per document must be deposited or payable by means of electronic transfers to Account Name: CDC ECDOH; Standard Bank, Account No: 000898813, Branch No: 000205, Branch Name: Johannesburg and proof of payment is required upon collection of the bid documents. No tender document will be available at the Briefing Meeting and should therefore be collected timeously beforehand. NO CASH WILL BE ACCEPTED.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Sep 2025 at 12:00
Venue
Good Hope Clinic, situated at OR Tambo District, located approximately 40kms from Lusikisiki
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking