Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE IMPUMELELO 1 X 20MVA, 132/22 kV SUBSTATION (ESKOM SELF BUILD PROJECT)
Lesedi Local Municipality
19/2026 LLM
Gauteng
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1.H.F Verwoerd Street-Heidelberg-Heidelberg-1441
ORGANISATION
Lesedi Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
32 days left
Tender Description
THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE IMPUMELELO 1 X 20MVA, 132/22 kV SUBSTATION (ESKOM SELF BUILD PROJECT)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
Infrastructure Services Boardroom, Lesedi Municipal Building, Second floor, c/o of Du Preez and H.F
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking