Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
The Manufacture, Test and Supply of Estimated Quantities of Wire Strands and Electrical Wire for Central East Cluster (KwaZulu Natal and Free State Operating Units) on an as and When Required Basis for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months.
ESKOM
E3460DXKZNOU
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 31 Aug 2026
13 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
As per the Invitation to Tender-Various Sites-Various Sites-
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Briefing Session
09 Sep 2026 at 13:30
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/371611155029073?p=2sWUofmgUMxiB0sVYy Meeting ID: 371 611 155
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/371611155029073?p=2sWUofmgUMxiB0sVYy Meeting ID: 371 611 155
Closing Date
30 Sep 2026
25 days left
Tender Description
The Manufacture, Test and Supply of Estimated Quantities of Wire Strands and Electrical Wire for Central East Cluster (KwaZulu Natal and Free State Operating Units) on an as and When Required Basis for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
09 Sep 2026 at 13:30
Venue
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/371611155029073?p=2sWUofmgUMxiB0sVYy Meeting ID: 371 611 155
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking