Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

The provision for Fire Equipment Inspection, repairs, Testing and Maintenance for Transmission East Grid on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months

ESKOM

E2318NTCSAMWP KwaZulu-Natal Published 09 Dec 2025

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION East Grid-East grid-East Grid-3600
ORGANISATION ESKOM
E-SUBMISSION Yes
PROVINCE KwaZulu-Natal

Important Dates

Tender Published 09 Dec 2025
Briefing Session 12 Jan 2026 at 09:00
Ms Teams
Closing Date 28 Jan 2026

Tender Description

The provision for Fire Equipment Inspection, repairs, Testing and Maintenance for Transmission East Grid on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

Tender documents can be uploaded on:

https://eTendering.eskom.co.za

Clarification meeting details: Meeting date: 12 January 2026
Time: 09:00-11:00AM
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 392 007 415 516 91
Passcode: ae9JC3nx

Briefing Session

Date & Time 12 Jan 2026 at 09:00
Venue Ms Teams

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

ESKOM

Thandeka Kunene

KuneneTN@ntcsa.co.za

031-710-5038

East Grid, East grid, East Grid, 3600

Industry Classification

Other service activities

All Other service activities Tenders Other service activities in KwaZulu-Natal

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Other service activities tenders are published in KwaZulu-Natal.

Set Up Free Alerts